Endorsements

Endorsements:


ORGANIZATIONS:

  • Allegheny Lodge #91 Fraternal Order of Police
  • American Postal Workers Union Local 1948
  • Beaver Valley Lodge #4 Fraternal Order of Police
  • Ft. Pitt Lodge #1 Fraternal Order of Police
  • U.S. Chamber of Commerce

 

CURRENT & FORMER ELECTED OFFICIALS:

  • Rep. Rob Mercuri (PA-HD-28), State Representative*
  • Rep. Aaron Bernstine (PA-HD-10), State Representative*
  • Keith Rothfus, former Congressman*
  • Jim Roddey, former Chief Executive of Allegheny County and former Chair of the Republican Committee of Allegheny County*
  • Cindy Kirk, Allegheny County Council Representative (District 2)*
  • Sue Means, former Allegheny County Council Representative (District 5)*
  • Pat Avolio, Chair of the Pine Board of Supervisors*
  • Ryan Colombo, Vice Chair of the Pine Board of Supervisors*
  • Bob Doddato, North Fayette Supervisor*
  • Dennis O’Keefe, Mayor of Franklin Park*
  • Rick McClure, President, North Allegheny School Board*
  • Victoria Laird-Pongrace, Bradford Woord Borough Council President*
  • Ralph LeDonne, Former Councilman, Police Chief, Committeeman, Town of McCandless*
  • Gerard J. Aufman Jr., former McCandless Councilman*
  • Joan Powers, former McCandless Councilwoman*
  • Jay Troutman, former Vice President of Fox Chapel Borough Council*
  • John Novak, former Borough Councilman of Green Tree
  • Jack Manning, Beaver County Commissioner*

 

LOCAL LEADERS:

  • Dave Majernik, former Vice Chair of the Republican Committee of Allegheny County and former Chair of the Plum Borough Republican Committee*
  • Doug Austin, Richland Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Meredith Dolan, Fox Chapel Republican Committee Chair*
  • Matt Kruth, North Hills Republican Committee Chair*
  • Barbara Heintz, Bradfordwoods Republican Committee Chair*
  • Michelle Gapsky, Allegheny County Council of Republican Women*
  • Annette Grimaldi, Sewickley Hills Republican Committee Chair*
  • Austin Gatesman, Edgeworth Republican Committee Chair*
  • Sevey DePasquale, O’Hara Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Bryan Madeya, Pine Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Joe Birch, Franklin Park Republican Committee Chair*
  • Bob Howard, Marshall Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Brent Rambo, Penn Hills Republican Committee Chair*
  • Bronco Brnardic, West Deer Republican Committee Chair*
  • Debbie Hadfield, Thornburg Republican Committee Chair*
  • Herb Ohliger, Scott Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Jay Hagerman, Hampton Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Jeff Hodgkinson, Indiana Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Joe Beierle, McCandless Republican Committee Chair*
  • Bill Rumpf, Emsworth Republican Committee Chair*
  • Steve Schlauch, Plum Borough Republican Committee Chair*
  • Mary Iorio, Collier Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • John Bunce, Leet Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Jessica Vogliano, Carnegie Borough Republican Committee Chair*
  • Dave Cranston Sr, Aleppo Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Jeff Morrow, Sewickley Heights Republican Committee Chair*
  • Ty Fluharty, Baldwin Township Republican Committee Chair*
  • Greg Dolan, Fox Chapel Republican Committee Vice Chair*
  • Luke Myslinki, Franklin Park Republican Committee Vice Chair*
  • Joe Dougherty, Hampton Republican Committee Vice Chair*
  • Charles “Chick” Carey, Marshall Republican Committee Vice Chair*
  • Jim Warmbrodt, McCandless Republican Committee Vice Chair*
  • Dana Merlino, North Hills Republican Committee Vice Chair*

*Endorsements are from individuals – title and organization provided for identification purposes only and do not imply an endorsement from the organization.

Endorse Jeremy Shaffer

Full Name*
Consent
Logo - Jim for Attorney General

Join the Team

Complete the form below to help send Jeremy Shaffer to Congress in 2022.